North Wales Cross Country League

Sponsored by Grand Prix Express.

Junior League Results

 


2016/17 Season League Results 

8 October  Treborth Track, Bangor LL57 2RQ Results
 15 October  Mold Alun High School, Mold  CH7 1EP Results
 5 November  St David?s College, Llandudno (LL30 1RD Results
 3 December Ysgol Morgan Clywd, Wrexham  LL13 9NG Results





NORTH WALES CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
(supported by Grand Prix Express)
Organised By Prestatyn Athletic Club
At Rhug Estate, Corwen Saturday 30th January 2016

Results

 U15 Boys Ethan Ackroyd Deeside AAC
 U13 Boys Osian Perrin Menai T&F
 U11 Boys Ioan Oldfield Ysgol Bryn Coch
 U15 Girls Mia Roberts Deeside AAC
 U13 Girls Samia A Jones Menai T&F
 U11 Girls Neisha Roberts Deeside AAC

 

2015/16 Season League Results 

 3 October 2015 Bangor Results
 17 October 2015 Llandudno Results
 28 November 2015 Mold Results
 5 December 2015 Wrexham Results
 FINAL STANDINGS  2015 Final Standings Excel File                                       

League Winners:

 U11 Girls Neisha Roberts Deeside AAC
 U11 Boys Math Thomas Menai T&F
 U13 Girls Orla Davies Deeside AAC
 U13 Boys Osian Perrin Menai T&F
 U15 Girls Mia Roberts Deeside AAC
 U15 Boys Ethan Ackroyd Deeside AAC

 

 

Previous Season's Results: 

2014/15 Season Results  

 4 October 2014 Bangor Results
 18 October 2014 Llandudno Results
 29 November 2014 Wrexham Results
 6 December 2014 Mold Results
 FINAL STANDINGS  2014 Final Standings Excel File  

 

2013/14 Season Results 

 5 October 2013 Bangor Bangor13.xls
 19 October 2013 Llandudno Llandudno13.xls
 23 November 2013 Wrexham Wrexham13.doc
 7 December 2013 Northop Northop13.xls
 FINAL STANDINGS  NWJXC 2013 Final Individual Standings.xlsx

 

2012/13 Season Results

Date Venue Results
 6 October 2012 Bangor Bangor12.xls
 20 October 2012 Llandudno Llandudno12.xls
 24 November 2012 Wrexham  Wrexham12.xls
 1 December 2012 Northop Northop12.xls

 

2011/12 Final Results:   2011 Final Standings.xls  

League Winners:

 Date Location Results
 2 December 2011  Wrexham Wrexham11.xls
 12 November 2011  Northop Northop11.xls
 22 October 2011  Llandudno Llandudno11.xls
 1 October 2011 Bangor Bangor11.xls
 4 December 2010 Northop Northop10.xls
 27 November 2010 Wrexham Wrexham10.xls
 29 October 2010 Bangor Bangor10.xls
 9 October 2010 Colwyn Bay Colwyn10.xls
 21 November 2009 Bangor Bangor09.xls
 10 October 2009 Northop                                                 Northop09.xls             
 26 September 2009 Colwyn Bay Colwyn09.xls
 31 October 2009 Wrexham Wrexham09.xls

 

Final League Results:

 Year Results
 2011  2011 Final Standings.xls
 2009 2009 Final Standings.xls

 

Date Venue Results
 6 October 2012 Bangor Bangor12.xls
 20 October 2012 Llandudno Llandudno12.xls
 24 November 2012 Wrexham  Wrexham12.xls
 1 December 2012 Northop Northop12.xls

 

Date Venue Results
 6 October 2012 Bangor Bangor12.xls
 20 October 2012 Llandudno Llandudno12.xls
 24 November 2012 Wrexham  Wrexham12.xls
 1 December 2012 Northop Northop12.xls

 

Date Venue Results
 6 October 2012 Bangor Bangor12.xls
 20 October 2012 Llandudno Llandudno12.xls
 24 November 2012 Wrexham  Wrexham12.xls
 1 December 2012 Northop Northop12.xls

 

 

We thank all our sponsors for their generosity:

 

Grand Prix Express 

Welsh Athletics 

N.W.R.A.B.

Charisma Trophies


Also see photos of some of our races at: